Results of Jujo Jiang Ing Cup 2016

Results of Jujo Jiang Ing Cup 2016

Click here for complete open section results and handicap section results.

Jujo Jiang Ing Cup 2016

Jujo Jiang Ing Cup 2016

When: February 14, 2016

Results of the 18th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

Results of the 18th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

19 X 19
Division A
1. Aaron Ye
2. Jeremy Chiu
3. Daniel Liu
 
Division B
1. Gilbert Feng
2. Raymond Feng

18th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

18th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

 
DATE: Sunday, November 01, 2015.
 

Results of the 19th Jujo Jiang Cup Youth Goe Tournament

Results of the 19th Jujo Jiang Cup Youth Goe Tournament

19 X 19
Division A
1. Aaron Ye
2. Andrew Lu
3. Jeremy Chiu
 
Division B
1. Raymond Feng

2015 Summer Go Day Camp

2015 Summer Go Day Camp

Learning Go From a Professsional
 
Teacher: Mingjiu Jiang, Professional 7 Dan

19th Jujo Jiang Cup Youth Goe Tournament

19th Jujo Jiang Cup Youth Goe Tournament

DATE: Sunday, March 29, 2015.
 

Results of the 2015 Northern California Ing Cup / Jujo Jiang Ing Cup

Results of the 2015 Northern California Ing Cup / Jujo Jiang Ing Cup

2015 Northern California Ing Cup, 2015/02/14, Open section
 
Final Standings
Player Rnk Wins SOS SODS HtH Place Ties
Zhang, Li 9D 4/4 11 11 0 1
Liu, Xi 9D 3/4 10 6 0 2
Kim, You Whan 7D 3/4 9 5 0 3
Chen, Boyang 7.4 3/4 5 1 0 4
Rui, NaiJian 6D 2/4 10 3 0 5
Cho, Beomgeun 7D 2/4 8 2 0 6
Hu, Xiaotian 7D 2/4 7 2 0 7
Ye, Aaron 6.4 2/4 6 1 0 8
Burrall, Matthew 6.9 1/4 7 0 0 9 2 way tie
Chiu, Jeremy 6.6 1/4 7 0 0 9 2 way tie
Lee, Eric 4.7 0/3 6 0 0 11
Bull, Mike 6D 0/2 4 0 0 12

2015 Northern California Ing Cup / Jujo Jiang Ing Cup

2015 Northern California Ing Cup / Jujo Jiang Ing Cup

Sponsored by Ing's Goe of California
 

Results of the 17th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

Results of the 17th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

Place
 
19 X 19
Division A:
1  Xiao Tian Hu
2  Aaron Ye
3  Jeremy Chiu
 
Division B:
1  Jianing Fan
2  JingJia Meng
3  Ary Cheng
 
Division C
1  Eric Huang
2  Elwin Li
3  Shinda Huang
 
Division D
1  Andrew Wu
2  Jonathan Li
3  Jessica Liu
 

Syndicate content